Pikes Peak Dance Festival 2017

Pikes Peak Dance Festival 2017

PIKES PEAK DANCE FESTIVAL  January 21, 2017

RESULTS

[12:00PM] American Smooth Single Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Judge panel for ballroom A, Pikes Peak Smooth (Dec 2015): 02,03,04,07,09

Heat 1 [12:00PM] Waltz

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-JR1 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 2 [12:01PM] Tango

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 3 [12:03PM] Foxtrot

        Newcomer  
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_2_

 

AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_3_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_2_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_ AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 4 [12:05PM] Viennese Waltz

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport
_1_ AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Adventures in Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 5 [12:07PM] Bronze Waltz

_2_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_3_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_3_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_2_ AC-SR2 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 6 [12:09PM] Tango

        Bronze  
_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_

 

AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_1_

 

AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Silver Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 7 [12:11PM] Foxtrot

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-JR1 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_3_

 

AC-SR2 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport
_1_ AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Adventures in Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 8 [12:13PM] Viennese Waltz

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Silver Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 9 [12:15PM] Waltz

        Newcomer  
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_2_

 

AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_2_

 

AC-SR2 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-JR2 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin Silver Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 10 [12:16PM] Tango

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Adventures in Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 11 [12:18PM] Foxtrot

        Newcomer  
_1_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_2_

 

AC-SR2 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_3_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_2_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-JR1 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 12 [12:20PM] Waltz

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr

Bronze

Strides Ballroom
_1_

 

AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-JR2 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin Silver Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR3 104 Larry Gray Sheryl Gray Adventures in Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 13 [12:22PM] Newcomer Tango

_1_    AC-SR1          110             Rob Zerr                              Irene Zerr          Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 14 [12:24PM] Foxtrot

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_1_

 

AC-JR2 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 15 [12:26PM] Waltz

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-JR1 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 16 [12:28PM] Foxtrot

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-JR2 112 Christian Paige Lilli Morin Springs Rhythm

 

[12:30PM] Awards – American Smooth Single Dance

 

[12:35PM] American Smooth Multi Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 17 [12:35PM]   American Smooth Bronze Multi Dance (W/T/F)

_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 18 [12:40PM]   American Smooth Silver Multi Dance (W/T/F/VW)

_1_    AC-A1            102             William Hooker                   Robyn Collins        Adventures in Dance

 

_1_    AC-SR2          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 19 [12:48PM]   American Smooth Bronze Multi Dance (W/T/F)

_2_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_ AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 20 [12:54PM]   American Smooth Silver Multi Dance (W/T/F/VW)

_1_    AC-SR1          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

[01:01PM] Awards – American Smooth Multi Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

[01:10PM] Closed American Smooth Scholarships

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 56 [01:10PM]   Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F))

_4_   AC-A              100             Paul Gutierrez                      Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_5_   AC-A              105             Douglas Gaydusek               Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_3_   AC-A              107             Jason White                         Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_   AC-A              108             Larry Smith                         Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_   AC-A              109             John Hutyra                         Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_6_   AC-A              110             Rob Zerr                              Irene Zerr

 

Heat 58 [01:16PM]     Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)

Strides Ballroom
_1_   AC-A              101             Steve Takata                        Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport
_2_   AC-A              102             William Hooker                   Robyn Collins Adventures in Dance

 

[01:23PM] Awards – Closed American Smooth Scholarships

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

[01:35PM] General Dancing

 

 

[02:05PM] Club Dances – Single Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 21 [02:05PM] Bronze West Coast Swing

_1_    AC-A1            107             Jason White                         Lori Martin        Springs Rhythm

 

_1_    AC-SR2          108             Larry Smith                          Marion Strother  Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 22 [02:07PM] Hustle

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki

Silver

Kravets Studio Denver
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 23 [02:09PM] Night Club Two

        Bronze  
_3_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_2_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_1_

 

AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 24 [02:11PM] Salsa

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_1_

 

AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 25 [02:13PM] Merengue

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki

Silver

Kravets Studio Denver
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 26 [02:15PM] Bachata

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki

Silver

Kravets Studio Denver
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 27 [02:17PM] Bronze West Coast Swing

_1_    AC-SR1          107             Jason White                         Lori Martin        Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 28 [02:19PM] Silver Hustle

_1_    AC-SR1          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 29 [02:21PM] Night Club Two

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Silver Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 30 [02:22PM] Silver Salsa

_1_    AC-SR1          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 31 [02:24PM] Silver Merengue

_1_    AC-SR1          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 32 [02:26PM] Silver Bachata

_1_    AC-SR2          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

 

[02:28PM] Club Dances – Multi Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 33 [02:28PM]   Club – Silver Multi Dance (WCS/H/NC2S/SA)

_1_    AC-SR1          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 34 [02:36PM]   Club – Bronze Multi Dance (WCS/NC2S/SA)

_1_    AC-SR2          108             Larry Smith                          Marion Strother  Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 35 [02:41PM]   Club – Silver Multi Dance (WCS/H/NC2S/SA)

_1_    AC-SR2          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

[02:49PM] Awards – Club Dances – Single Dance [03:00PM] Awards – Club Dances – Multi Dance

 

[03:05PM] American Rhythm Single Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 36 [03:05PM] Cha Cha

        Newcomer  
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_3_ AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg Adventures in Dance
_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_4_

 

AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 37 [03:07PM] Rumba

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Heat 38 [03:09PM] Swing

_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_3_

 

AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_

 

AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 39 [03:11PM] Bolero

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_2_

 

AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki

Silver

Kravets Studio Denver
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 40 [03:12PM] Mambo

        Bronze  
_1_

 

AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg

Silver

Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 41 [03:14PM] Cha Cha

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr

Bronze

Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_5_ AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg Adventures in Dance
_3_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_4_ AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 42 [03:16PM] Rumba

        Newcomer  
_1_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_2_

 

AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson

Bronze

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom
_3_

 

AC-SR2 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez

Silver

Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 43 [03:18PM] Swing

_1_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr

Bronze

Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-A1 102 William Hooker Julianna Cox Adventures in Dance
_3_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_4_ AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson Springs Rhythm
_2_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Silver Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 44 [03:20PM] Bolero

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg

Silver

Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 45 [03:22PM] Mambo

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-A1 103 Chris Lundberg Emily Lundberg

Silver

Adventures in Dance
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 46 [03:24PM] Cha Cha

        Bronze  
_2_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR1 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 47 [03:26PM] Rumba

        Newcomer  
_1_

 

AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr

Bronze

Strides Ballroom
_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_3_ AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR3 111 Juan Ramirez Ching Ramirez Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 48 [03:27PM] Bronze Swing

_1_ AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_3_ AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_4_ AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 49 [03:29PM] Cha Cha

_1_

 

AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Silver Strides Ballroom
_1_ AC-SR2 101 Steve Takata Joanna Mielnick Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 50 [03:31PM] Newcomer Rumba

_1_    AC-SR2          110             Rob Zerr                              Irene Zerr          Strides Ballroom

_2_    AC-SR2          111             Juan Ramirez                       Ching Ramirez   Springs Rhythm

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 51 [03:33PM] Newcomer Swing

_X_ AC-SR2            110             Rob Zerr                              Irene Zerr          Strides Ballroom

 

[03:35PM] Awards – American Rhythm Single Dance

 

[03:40PM] American Rhythm Multi Dance

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 52 [03:40PM]   American Rhythm Bronze Multi Dance (C/R/SW)

_2_ AC-A1 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_3_ AC-A1 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson Springs Rhythm
_1_

 

AC-A1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-SR2 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-SR2 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Heat 53 [03:46PM]   American Rhythm Silver Multi Dance (C/R/SW/M)

_1_    AC-A1            102             William Hooker                   Robyn Collins        Adventures in Dance

 

_1_    AC-SR2          101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 54 [03:53PM]   American Rhythm Bronze Multi Dance (C/R/SW)

_3_   AC-SR1 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_2_   AC-SR1 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_   AC-SR1 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_X_ AC-SR1 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

Heat 55 [03:59PM]   American Rhythm Silver Multi Dance (C/R/SW/M)

_X_ AC-SR1            101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick            Colorado Dancesport

 

[04:07PM] Awards – American Rhythm Multi Dance

 

[04:20PM] Closed American Rhythm Scholarships

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________ Heat 57 [04:20PM]   Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW))

_3_ AC-A 100 Paul Gutierrez Erin Gutierrez Social Elegance
_5_ AC-A 105 Douglas Gaydusek Talia Patton Springs Rhythm
_6_ AC-A 106 Mike Belski Sarah Johnson Springs Rhythm
_4_ AC-A 107 Jason White Lori Martin Springs Rhythm
_1_ AC-A 108 Larry Smith Marion Strother Springs Rhythm
_2_ AC-A 109 John Hutyra Oksana Lewicki Kravets Studio Denver
_7_ AC-A 110 Rob Zerr Irene Zerr Strides Ballroom

 

 

 

Heat 59 [04:25PM]   Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/MA)

_1_   AC-A              101             Steve Takata                         Joanna Mielnick         Colorado Dancesport

_2_   AC-A              102             William Hooker                   Robyn Collins            Adventures in Dance

 

[04:33PM] Awards – Closed Silver Scholarships

 

End of competition